Home ProductsAOC DAC Cable

25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable
25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable 25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable 25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable 25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

Large Image :  25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: SFP28 AOC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300pcs per day

25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

Description
Max. Data Rate: 25Gbps Connector Type: SFP28 To SFP28
Total Length: 1M, 10M, 30M Or Custom Fiber Type: OM3 Or Custom
Compatible: Cisco, Juniper, Mellanox Or Custom Temperature: 0ºC To +70ºC
Component: VCSEL / PIN Multi-rate: Yes
High Light:

SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

,

25G AOC DAC Cable

,

SFP28 AOC DAC Cable

SFP28 to SFP28 5m AOC Active Optical Cable Cisco SFP28-25G-AOC5M Compatible


Description
25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is composed of SFP28 optical transceivers in both ends and OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber cable in different cable length from 1 to 100 meters. This integrated optical transceiver removes the complicated optical fiber interface and brings friendly and intuitive electrical-to-electrical interface to users. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector. 25G SFP28 AOC Cable is a high data rate active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable, supporting 25.78Gbps at both electrical ends. The SFP-25G AOC assembly is a high performance integrated duplex serial data link for bi-directional communications. Physically, it is constructed out of a pair of SFP-25G terminations connected by a cable. The terminations contain the electrical connectors, the signal conditioning devices and the Physical Medium Dependent devices that are needed to ensure proper transmission across the chosen cable. Each AOC active fiber optic cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 
Features
Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor connectors
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
Power consumption < 1W per end
Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS compliant (lead free)

100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Available in standard lengths of 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100m or customized

 
Applications
25GBASE-SR Ethernet
Data Center
 
Cable Length

Cable Length (Unit: M) Tolerance (Unit: cm)
<1.0  +5/-0
1.0~4.5  +15/-0
5.0~14.5  +30/-0
≥15.0
 +2%/-0

25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable 0
25G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable 125G SFP28 AOC DAC Cable 2

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)