Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter
SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Large Image :  SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Duplex LC Adapter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 25pcs per box
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000pcs per day

SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

Description
Housing: Zinc Alloy Metal Housing Sleeve: Ceramic
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Maximum) Metal Clip: SUS304
Packing: 25pcs/box Or Customized Shape: Simplex SC Shape
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Data Network Fiber Cable Adapters Lc Duplex Adapter With Or Without A B Mark

 

Description

 

Metal Housing Duplex LC Fiber Optic Adapter manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is designed for mounting in panels with SC simplex rectangular cutouts. These Duplex LC Adapters uses high stable quality ceramic alignment sleeves inside to provide precision mating for both Multimode and Single Mode applications. This metal housing duplex LC adapter follows molex type and can be used in harsh environment.

ANC has big and automatic adapter production lines in Zhejiang Province.  It can supply full-lines of fiber optic adapters, such as

standard bulk head SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, E2000, MTRJ, DIN, SMA etc fiber optic adapters; 

female-female hybrid adapters, such as LC-SC, LC-FC, SC-FC, SC-ST, MU-LC, etc; 

female-male hybrid adapters, such as SC Male-LC Female; FC male-SC female fiber optic adapters etc; 

Various shutter adapters; 

Bare fiber adapters;  

 

Specification

 

LC Fibre Optic Adapter Type: simplex, duplex, quad available

LC Adapter plastic housing and metal housing optional

With flange or flangeless LC Fiber Adapter available

Precision alignment mechanism

RoHS compliant for all LC Adapter material

 

Usage

 

Telecommunication

Data Network

LAN, FTTX

CATV

 

Parts & Material

Parts Material Remarks
Sleeve Zirconia  
Housing Zinc Alloy Metal  
Dust cap PE Flammability UL94 V-0
Metal Shutter SUS304  

 

Optical Performance

  Premium Grade Standard Grade
Insertion Loss ≤0.1dB ≤0.2dB
Durability 1000 times 1000 times

 

 

Environment and Mechanical

Properties Test condition Compliant Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

 

Related Products Pictures

SUS304 Clip Fiber Optic Cable Adapter 0

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!