Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable IP67 7mm For FTTA Indoor Outdoor

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable IP67 7mm For FTTA Indoor Outdoor

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable IP67 7mm For FTTA Indoor Outdoor
Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable IP67 7mm For FTTA Indoor Outdoor

Large Image :  Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable IP67 7mm For FTTA Indoor Outdoor

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Indoor Outdoor Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1km per drum
Delivery Time: 7-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000km per week

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable IP67 7mm For FTTA Indoor Outdoor

Description
Fiber Type: G657A2 Or OM3 Or Customized Fiber Count: 2Core Or Customized
Each Core: 2mm Jacket Or Customized Cable Diameter: 7mm
Usage: IP67 Indoor Outdoor Cable Jacket: Black LSZH Jacket Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic wire

,

aerial drop cable

IP67 7mm Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For FTTA Indoor Outdoor

 

 

Description

 

IP67 7mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is used mainly for Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA).  FTTA is a broadband network architecture in which optical fiber is used to connect the remote redio head (RRH) to the base station in new antennas, or retrofitted in existing ones, to replace all or part of the coax local loop. One advantage of fiber optic cable is that it is easier to install because it is lighter than coax cable; Another advantage of optical fiber is that baseband units (BBU) no longer have to be stuck to the RRH. The BBUs can be moved to wherever it is most convenient. Most importantly, FTTA is required to support low-latency, high-speed backhaul and increase traffic bandwidth. This indoor outdoor 7mm Fiber Cable has black LSZH Jacket. 

 

Specification

 

Light in weight, reliable and cost-effective installation.

Available Single mode and Multimode

Fiber type: G652, G657A1, G657A2, OM3 50/125 or customized.

7.0mm O.D. Cable with duplex 2.0mm to 3.0mm jacketed sub-unit.

With or without protective black tube optional.

Out jacket: Black LSZH or customized.

 

Usage

 

Widely used in Fiber to the Antenna (FTTA) & FTTH

BBU,RRU

Automation and industrial cabling

 

Technical Data

 

Table 1. Characteristics of the Single Mode Fiber (ref. ITU-T G657A2)

ITEMS UNITS SPECIFICATION
Attenuation dB/km ≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersion ps/nm.km ≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelength nm 1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slope ps/nm2.km
≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber) nm ≤1260
Mode Field Diameter μm 9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricity
μm
≤0.8
Cladding Diameter
μm
125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity error
μm
≤12.5
Coating Diameter
μm
245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turn dB ≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Test kpsi ≥100
 

7mm Indoor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Characteristic

Model Fiber Count OD (mm) Weight (kg/km) Max. Tension (N) Max. Crushing Resistance (N/100)
Short-term Long-term Short-term Long-term
GJFJV 2 6.8~7.0 42 400 200 1000 300
GJFJV 4 6.8~7.0 43 400 200 1000 300
 

Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable IP67 7mm For FTTA Indoor Outdoor 0Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Cable IP67 7mm For FTTA Indoor Outdoor 1

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!