Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter
SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

Large Image :  SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: 1x8 Cassette PLC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/cartons
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100,000pcs per month

SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

Description
Input Tube Color: White Or Customized Output Tube Color: White Or Customized
Adapter: Blue For SCPC; Green For SCAPC Fiber: G657A1 Or Customized
Packing Size: Cassette LGX Connector: SC, SCAPC Or Customized
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

fiber optic plc splitter

SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter

 

Description

 

1x8 Cassette Type LGX Fiber Optic PLC Splitters With SC SCAPC Connector manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited are fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals accurately and evenly with minimal loss providing a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. This 1x8 cassette type PLC Splitters are commonly used to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations in Fiber to the point (FTTx) deployments and other passive optical networks (e.g., EPON, GPON, BPON).

ANC can produce full range of PLC splitters, such as 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32, 2×64 with following package

Bare fiber series

Mini loose tube package

ABS Module type

LGX box type

Rack and Wall Mount patch panel for PON application.

Inline fiber optic splice closure type

All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

 

Features

 

Fits any LGX size panel and many popular panels
Screw-socket design firmly fixes the adapter on the panel
Silk screened port number for easy identification
Eliminate the need for splicing machines and skilled personnel for deployment
Connector type: SC/APC, SC or customized
Telcordia GR-1221 and 1209 compliant
Apply to passive optical network

Insertion Loss: ≤10.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): ≤0.3 dB
Return Loss: ≥55 dB
Uniformity: ≤1.0 dB
Directivity: ≥55 dB

 

Applications

 

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

RoHS

 

Technical Data

 

1xN Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Fiber Type Default G657A1 or customer specified

Max. Insertion Loss

( P/S Grade ) (dB)

3.8 /4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Max. Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.4
Return Loss (dB) ≦-55
Directivity (dB) ≦-55

Temperature Stability

(-40~85°C)(dB)

≦0.3 ≦0.5
Operating Temperature -40~85°C
Storage Temperature -40~85°C

* S/P : ‘S’ means ‘Standard Grade’, and, ‘P’ means ‘Premium Grade

* IL values are measured @1310&1550nm

* IL, PDL, Uniformity values are for “Without connectors”


 

Related Product Pictures

SC SCAPC Connector LGX Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a message

We will call you back soon!