Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC

ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC
ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC

Large Image :  ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1 set per bag
Supply Ability: 36000pcs terminator per day

ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC

Description
Color: 12color Or 8color Or 4 Color Customized Pigtail: Easy Strip, Tight Buffer Optional
Jacket: LSZH, PVC Optional Length: 1m, 1.5m, 2m, Customized
Fiber: SM G652D, SM G657A1/2, OM1/2, OM3/4 Customized Connector: SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, Customized
High Light:

sc apc pigtail

,

sc sm pigtail

ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC

 

Description

12 Colors SM SC/APC SC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is used in WANs, LANs, and telecommunications. It is ideal for fusion splicing. ANC produces and supplies the 12-color fiber optic pigtail at high quality and competitive price. Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other. The connectors can be SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000 optional; fiber cable, color, packing is customized. ANC International Co., Limited is good at OEM production for these 12color fiber optic pigtails

 

Features

Superior qualified standard, PC, APC, UPC polishing

100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB 

100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥50 (UPC); ≥60 (APC); ≥30 (MM PC); 

φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

Single mode (9/125) or OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber available

FC, SC, LC, ST, E2000, etc. connector

Available in distribution cable or separate pigtails

 

Applications

Patch panel, ODF splicing

Telecommunication networks

Data center

 

Technical Data

Characteristics Unit Value/Performance
Insertion Loss (IL) dB ≤0.25 typical (100% test)
Return Loss (RL) dB PC≥50; APC≥60 typical (100% test)
Length Meter +10cm/-0cm
Endface / Perfect clean (100% test)
Radius of curvature mm 7~25 (check upon client request)
Apex offset um 0~50 (check upon client request)
Radial fiber height nm -50~+50 (check upon client request)
Operating Temperature -40~+80

 

Related Pictures: 

ODF Assembly Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector12 Color SM SC APC SC PC LC PC 0

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Leave a Message

We will call you back soon!