MTP-MPO-LC Cable Assembly

8Fiber or 12Fiber MPO/MTP connector female (Un-pinned) or male (Pinned)
MTP/MPO-LC Fan-out cable assembly is used in data center to connect 40G/100G SFP transceiver module;
LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types optional
Simplex and Duplex LC/SC/FC/MU/ST tails generic options
MTP MPO High density: Ruggedized fan-out allows for direct connection between backbone and active equipment eliminating rack space usage.
Rapid deployment: Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes.
Reliability: 100% tested – combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.

描述

描述

MTP/MPO-LC Fan-out Fiber Optic Cable Assembly manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is available in Female or Male MTP or MPO connectors. Options are MPO-LC, MPO-SC, MPO-ST, MPO-FC and the MTP versions are MTP-LC, MTP-SC, MTP-ST, MTP-FC fiber optic patch cable, and fiber optic cable assemblies. An UPC/APC/PC single mode or multimode ribbon cable assemblies are optional. The fan-out/breakout cables are ideal connection to patch panels and data distribution routing. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors or 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.  

ANC can produce customized fiber optic patch cords at high quality, fast delivery and good price. The patch cords include:
1. SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, D4, DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord
2. E2000 Patch Cord
3. SMA Patch Cord
4. MPO/MTP Cable Assembly
5. ESCON, FDDI, LX.5 patch cord
6. Waterproof fiber optic patch cord
7. Armored Patch Cord
8. Multi fiber Breakout/Distribution/Mini Fan-out Patch Cord
9. Mode-conditioning Patch Cord
10. TOSA, ROSA receptable & Module Pigtail

Specification

12 x Fiber Ferrule MPO/MTP connector female (Un-pinned) or male (Pinned)
24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores versions available
LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection
Simplex and Duplex LC/SC/FC/MU/ST tails generic options
High density: Ruggedized fan-out allows for direct connection between backbone and active equipment eliminating rack space usage.
Rapid deployment: Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes.
Reliability: 100% tested – combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.

Features

Optimized performance
RoHS compliant for all MTP/MPO fan-out cable material

Usage

Data Centre Infrastructure
Storage Area Network- Fiber Channel

Our Service

1. 100% factory test before shipping;

2. Laser label or Customized lable can be provided;

3. Good at OEM & ODM production;

4. Professional sales;

5. Fast response and delivery;

6. Quality Guarantee: Lifetime;

7. Focus on fiber optic products