Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule
TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule

Large Image :  TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: Module Pigtail
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 25pcs per box or customized
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule

Description
Ferrule: Short Length Ceramic Ferrule Flange: SUS304 Flange Or Customized
OEM: Customized Flange And Customized Ferrule Usage: TOSA, ROSA, BOSA
Fiber: SM, MM, PM Fiber Or Customized Connector: SC, LC Or Customized
High Light:

sc sm pigtail

,

sc pc pigtail

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule

 

Description

 

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD-PD Fiber Module Pigtail with SUS metal ferrule on one end manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is made for the manufacturing of Coaxial Modules, Butterfly Modules and Optical Functional Modules. One end of the Fiber Pigtail is terminated with an angled polished SUS Metal Ferrule. The SUS Metal Ferrules are assembled by press fitting our Ceramic (zirconia) capillaries into precision metal housings and flanges. SC and LC Connectors are then terminated on the other open end of the Fiber Pigtail.

Optical Module are electronic components that convert an electrical signal to an optical signal simultaneously. Optical Module are categorized into LD (Laser Diode) Module and PD (Photo Diode) Module. Optical Transceivers are packaged PD and LD Module. These products are the core Device for any optical communication system such as an Optical Transponder and an ONU (Optical Network Unit).

Optical Module are divided into several industry types. One type are known as Receptacle Module. This type is represented by a TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly) and ROSA (Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly) and BOSA (Bi-directional Optical Sub-Assembly) Assemblies. The other types are known as Coaxial Module which consists of Fiber Pigtails, and Butterfly Module.

We manufacture and provide Fiber Stubs, Receptacle Assembly and Transceiver Housings for Receptacle Module Components.

In addition, we manufacture and provide Metal Ferrule Assemblies, Pigtail Fiber Assemblies, Lensed Fiber Assemblies, Metallized Fibers, Lens Assemblies, Optical Isolator and others for Coaxial Module and Butterfly Module as well.

 

Features

 

These LD-PD Fiber pigtails and TOSA ROSA BOSA Receptable are produced based on customized drawing; 

Meets ISO9001, ROHS standards

 

Applications

 

Fiber Optic communication system

ONU

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule 0

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule 1

TOSA ROSA BOSA LD PD Multimode Pigtail Connector With SUS Metal Ferrule 2

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)