Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM
Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM

Large Image :  Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: ODVA Duplex LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc per bag
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000pcs terminator per day

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM

Description
Connector A: ODVA Duplex LC Or Custom Connector B: Armored Duplex LC Or Custom
Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM3, OM4 Or Custom Cable Diameter: 4.8mm Or 7.0mm Or Custom
Armored: With Or Without Optional Insertion Loss: <0.30dB
Return Loss: >50dB For SM/PC; >60dB For SM/APC Length: 2m, 10m, 50m Or Custom
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM or MM

 

Description

Outdoor ODVA Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use. Our IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PE jacketed optical cable body. We have these ODVA LC in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 LC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 LC/UPC. Cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.

ODVA BBU RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors, have fast coupling and are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes that meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower. With the development of distributed antenna ODVA systems(DAS), ODVA connectors have become a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.

ANC can offer ODVA-SC/Simplex (1-fiber), ODVA LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and ODVA MPO male or female (1 to 12-fibers).

 

Features

Both single mode and multimode version optional
Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
One-hand mating
Duplex LC interface
With a rugged and armored PU/LSZH jacketed cable
Cable Diameter: 4.8mm or 7.0mm or other specified
Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange
Easy and safe intallation
Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
RoHs compliant
Cable Length: 1M 2M 10M 30M or specified
Product is available in 1core, 2 core, 4-core, 6-core, 8-core, 12-core.

Low insertion loss and high return loss

OEM and ODM customized production

 

Applications

Widely used in FTTA & FTTH

WIMAX and LTE Base Stations

Used for 3G 4G base station

BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home
CATV System
Telecommunications

 

ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Drawing

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM 0

Other Cable Structure is also optional upon request

Type1: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Jacket OD=4.8mm;
Type2: 2×Tight Buffer(0.9mm)+Kevlar+Spiral +Jacket OD=4.8mm
Type3: 0.9mm tight buffer*2 +2.0mm Jacket*2 +2×2.0mm Tube+Jacket OD=7.0mm;
Type4: 0.9mm tight buffer*2 +2.0mm Jacket*2 +2×2.0mm Tube+power cable 0.75M2 *2 Jacket OD=8.5.0mm;

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM 1

 

Technical Data

Item Data
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss 50dB for SM/PC; ≥60dB for SM/APC; ≥35dB for MM
Mechanical life 500cycles
Working temperature -40°C~+70°C
Storage temperature -40°C~+70°C
Operating temperature -10°C~+50°C
Protection Level IP67
Cable Diameter 4.8mm or 7.0mm or 8.5mm or customized
Cable Jacket Material Blakc LSZH or customized
Authentication Meet with RoHS

 

Fullaxs Duplex LC Patch Cord Related Pictures

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM 2

Outdoor IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord ODVA LC Duplex 2M Waterproof SM / MM 3

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)