Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapters

DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB

DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB
DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB

Large Image :  DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC
Certification: RoHS
Model Number: DIN-DIN
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 25pcs per box
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per day

DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB

Description
Material: Metal Shape: Thread Or Rectangle
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Sleeve: Ceramic
Type: UPC, APC Universal Dust Cap Color: Red Or Customized
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc duplex adapter

DIN to DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode and Multimode Metal Body

 

Description

DIN-DIN Fiber Optic Adapter manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. DIN fiber optic adapter is available in single mode UPC APC and multimode SPC to sastify to connect single mode or multimode patch cable. Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Specification

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Good compatibility

High precision of mechanical dimensions

High reliability & stability

Ceramic sleeve

DIN style to DIN style
Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications.
Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
RoHS Compliant

 

Features

High Precision Alignment

compliant with the IEC and ROSH standards

 

Usage

Optical Fiber Communications,Video,LAN, CATV Systems
Optical Network Equipments,optical Test Equipments
Module Pigtails,Multi media,Premise
Active device termination installations

 

Technical Data

Item Parameter
Connector Type DIN-DIN
Fiber Type Singal mode or Multimode
Adapter Color Metal
Testing Wavelength 1310nm,1550nm or 850nm
Typical Insertion loss ≤0.15dB
Maximum Insertion loss ≤0.20dB
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20
Durability 1,000 Mating, loss≤0.20dB
Channel Number Singal core
Frame Material Metal
Sleeve Material(Customized) Default ceramics(Zr02)
Operating Temperature -20℃~ + 70℃
Storage Temperature -40 ℃~ + 85℃


Related Products Pictures

DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB 0

DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB 1

DIN To DIN Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters Singlemode Multimode Metal Body 0.2dB 2

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)