Home ProductsAOC DAC Cable

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m
40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m 40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m 40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m

Large Image :  40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: QSFP+ to 4x SFP+
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 1pc/bag
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 300pcs per day

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m

Description
Max. Data Rate: 40Gbps Connector Type: QSFP+ To 4x SFP+
Total Length: 3M, 7M, 10M Or Custom Breakout Length: 1m, 2m Or Custom
Fiber Type: OM2 Or OM3 Or Custom Compatible: Cisco, HP, Alcatel Lucent, Juniper Or Custom
Temperature: 0ºC To +70ºC Component: VCSEL / PIN
High Light:

fiber ethernet media converter

,

gigabit fiber media converter

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m

 

Description

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cable manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is terminated with a 40G QSFP+ module at one end and four 10G SFP+ modules at the other. QSFP+ AOC active optical breakout cable assembly is suitable for use in storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. Users can install this breakout/splitter cable between an available QSFP+ port on 40GE switch and feed up to 4 upstream SFP+ enabled 10GE switches. Each cable features a single SFF-8436 compliant QSFP+ connector rated for 41.2Gb/s on one end and 4 SFF-8431 complicant SFP+ connectors rated for 10.3Gb/s each on the other end. It offers a flexible solution to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. This AOC cable has been tested and programmed at the factory to ensure the quality, high performance, and compatibility.

 

Features

Hot-pluggable QSFP+ and 4x SFP+ form-factor connectors
4x 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector receiver
Compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Length up to 100m over OM3 MMF
Power consumption < 1.5W (40G QSFP+), < 1W (10G SFP+)
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS compliant (lead free)

 

Applications

40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
10GBASE-SR Ethernet
InfiniBand QDR/SDR/DDR
40G to 4x 10G breakout interconnects
High performance computing, server anddata storage

 

Cable Length

Cable Length (A+B Unit: M) Tolerance (Unit: cm)
<1.0  +5/-0
1.0~4.5  +15/-0
5.0~14.5  +30/-0
≥15.0
 +2%/-0

 

 

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m 0

40G QSFP+ to 4 x 10G SFP+ AOC Breakout Active Optical Cables 3m 7m, 10m 1

Platform Support
QSFP-4X10G-AOC Cisco Compatiable active optical cable is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172TQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9332PQ
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3164Q
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3132Q
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M206FQ-23L
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432C-S
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9636PQ
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP
Cisco C6800-SUP6T
FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064-32T
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64T
Cisco 6500 C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-96Q
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9432PQ
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6004-B-24Q
Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F324FQ-25
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6001-64P
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K- 2332TQ
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064T
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9272Q
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372TX-E
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q-X
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3264Q
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3016Q
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-3172PQ
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C56128P
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9536PQ
Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL
Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348TQ
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX
Cisco Nexus 6000 N6K-C6004-M12Q
Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F312FQ-25
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5672UP

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)