Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module

Customer Reviews
The sales recommended the MTP cable to connect our new 40G modules for the Cisco switch. She also helped us designed the cabling to ensure the right polarity. We installed the products on our cabinet when we received them, no issues.

—— Stephen G Bavington

The fibre patch cables are working really well and have been installed for quite some time. It is great source of fibre optics for us. When we have anything to order, we will definitely come to you.

—— Michael A Galileo

Good price and keep our quality requirements. Fast delivery. Very serious customer service.

—— Nathan Cerny

These adapters are very cost-effective and of good quality, they have been working reliably from the moment I installed them.

—— Buddy Christ

Fast shipping, excellent quality, good price. We will definitely come back when we have new project.

—— D Langsam

I'm Online Chat Now

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module 100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module

Large Image :  100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: ANC or customized
Certification: RoHS, CE, FCC
Model Number: 100G QSFP28 LR4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: please ask
Packaging Details: 10pcs/box or 1pc/box
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module

Description
Max Cable Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
Rate: 103.1 Gbps Connector: LC Duplex
Optical Component: DFB/PIN Compatible: Cisco, HP, Alcatel Lucent, Juniper, Brocade Or Customized
High Light:

103.1 Gbps Fiber Transceiver Module

,

100G QSFP28 LR4

,

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module

LC 10km Fiber Optic Transceiver 100G Base LR4 QSFP28 SM 1310nm 4 LAN WDM Channels

 

Description

 

Cisco Compatible 100G Base LR4 QSFP28 SM 1310nm LC 10km Transceiver Module manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with 100GBASE-LR4 requirements specified in IEEE 802.3ba Clause 88.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. 

 

Features

 

4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
4 independent full-duplex channels up
To 25Gbps data rate per wavelength
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 footprint
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Up to 10Km link length
Power dissipation <3.5W (0~70℃)
Commercial operating temperature optional

 

Applications

 

100GBASE-LR4
100GEthernet

 

Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts)

 

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter
Total Average Launch Power PT     10.5 dBm  
Average Launch Power, each Lane   -4.3   4.5 dBm  
Optical Modulation Amplitude, each Lane OMA -1.3   4.5 dBm  
Optical Wavelength L0 1294.53 1295.56 1296.59 nm  
L1 1299.02 1300.05 1301.09 nm  
L2 1303.54 1304.58 1305.63 nm  
L3 1308.09 1309.14 1310.19 nm  
Side-mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Extinction Ratio ER 4     dB  
Receiver
RX Sensitivity @25.78 Gb/s, each lane SENS - - -10.6 dBm 1,2
RX Sensitivity(OMA) @25.78 Gb/s, each lane SENS - - -8.6 dBm 2
Receiver Overload   4.5 - - dBm  
Difference in Receive Power between any two Lanes (OMA)       7.5 dB  
LOS De-Assert LOSD - - -12 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -25 - - dBm  
LOS Hysteresis - 0.5 - - dB  

Notes:
1. The Max is reference value.Notes:

2. Measured with PRBS 231-1 at 1E-12 BER

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module 0

100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Transceiver Module 1

Contact Details
ANC International Co., Limited

Contact Person: cherry

Tel: +8613798591226

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)