Media Converter

A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two different media types such as copper twisted pair with fiber optic cabling. ANC media converter types range from small standalone devices and PC card converters to high port-density chassis systems that offer many advanced features for network management.
ANC fiber media converter can be 10/100M or 10/100/1000M auto negotiable by dual fiber or single fiber. The transmit distance can be 0.5km, 2km, 20km, 25km, 40km. 60km, 80km, 100km or 120km. The connector port can be SC/FC/ST.
ANC SFP media converter can be used conveniently to plug SFP module to maintain the network system. ANC media converter chassis is economic converter module integrated 19″ rack, which can hold up to 14/16 transceivers of different types.

Fiber Media Converter

Features

  • Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard
  • Embedded with 1 Mbit memory used for frame buffering
  • Store and Forward switching mode

Fiber Video Converter

Features

  • Can automatically restore the fuse of power supply
  • Support any high-resolution video signal
  • Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video

Industrial Media Converter

Features

  • Provides internal jumper for Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) setting
  • Supports store and forward transmission
  • Supports auto-negotiation

Rack Mount Chassis

Features

  • Support link wire-speed loopback test for easy line debugging
  • Support failover functionality to quickly locate the failed links
  • Cost-effective, easy installation

SFP Media Converter

Features

  • Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Standard
  • Transmission distance is according to SFP module specs
  • Store and Forward switching mode

SM to MM Converter

Features

  • User-selectable link fault detection modes facilitate quick fault detection, isolation and reporting
  • LED displays for immediate visual status of each port
Showing all 6 results