Fiber Transceiver

SFP, SFP+, and XFP are all terms for a type of Fiber Transceiver that plugs into a special port on a switch or other network device to convert the port to a copper or fiber interface. These compact transceivers replace the older, bulkier GBIC interface. Although these devices are available in copper, their most common use is to add fiber ports. Fiber options include multimode and single-mode fiber in a variety of wavelengths covering distances of up to 120 kilometers (about 75 miles), as well as WDM fiber, which use two separate wavelengths to both send and receive data on a single fiber strand.

CFP CFP2

Features

  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • MDIO management interface

Copper SFP

Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab specifications
  • Equipment to automatically determine and adjust the required settings

CWDM/DWDM SFP

Features

  • Precision metallic alloy components with co-axial self centering, excellent and durable optical property
  • Axially firm fitting of optical fibers, reducing any performance degradation due to loss in the matching gel
  • Uninterrupted fitting and connecting technology, hence signals are free of impact from external force
  • The naked fiber, tight buffer and pigtail, etc., can fully meet the environmental requirements from the terminals customer
  • Integrated protection of the coating to withstand harsh outdoor environment
  • High success rate and easiness in installation
  • Realize firm and reliable splicing of fibers

CX4 Cable

Features

  • Infiniband-compatible
  • Provides a secure connection to hardware

GBIC Transceiver

Features

  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
  • For use with Intelligent Gigabit switch models

GEPON OLT Transceiver

Features

  • Support IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-PX20-D GEPON OLT side application
  • High accuracy digital RSSI indication
  • RoHS compliance

GEPON ONU Transceiver

Features

  • IEEE802.3ah Gigabit Ethernet compliant
  • RoHS compliant

GPON OLT Transceiver

Features

  • Low power consumption
  • Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics
  • Compliant with RoHs & WEEE
  • DDM Function implemented

GPON ONU Transceiver

Features

  • Low power consumption
  • Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics
  • Compliant with RoHs & WEEE
  • DDM Function implemented

QSFP Plus Cable

Features

  • Extremely low power consumption
  • Agreement (MSA) requirements
  • Compatible with multiple protocols including InfiniBand single data rates (SDR), dual data rates (DDR) and quad data rates (QDR), Ethernet systems (10 and 40 Gbps), Fiber Channel (8 and 10 Gbps), SAS (6 Gbps)

SFP Cable

Features

  • Discrete 150Ohm differential paired cable design per Fiber Channel specs
  • Green RoHS compliant architecture supports environmental safety
  • Ideal for Storage Area Networks, storage servers, & switched fabric I/O

SFP Plus Cable

Features

  • Cable management consolidation with QSFP to SFP+ splitter cable
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability
Showing 1–12 of 18 results