Fiber Optic Power Meter

Fiber Optic Power Meter

Features

  • Portable design
  • High quality measuring
  • Available for FTTH optic power test

Product Description

Fiber Optic Power Meter manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited is quite essential device both to construction and maintenance in optic fiber communication, CATV and FTTH. It is Simple-to-use fiber-loss tester with advanced timesaving features. Choose from various kits with configurations to meet your fiber verification, inspection, and cleaning needs.

Specification

  • FC/PC adapter (SC/ST customized)
  • 1000 data storage
  • Available for SM & MM fibers
  • Low power consumption, 200hrs working

Usage

  • Passive Optical Networks (PON) testing
  • Save test data for Report Generation with Software
  • Premises LAN/WAN multimode or single-mode networks
  • Telecommunications networks
  • High power (+26 dBm) CATV Broadband networks or DWDM system applications

Technical Data

Type OPM-11 OPM-12
Detector InGaAs
Interface FC/PC (Optional SCST)
Measure Range (dBm) -50~+26
Measure Wavelength (nm) 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Precision ±0.01dB
Resolution 0.001dBm
Storage /
Power Two AA Batteries
Working Time (h) >200hrs

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic Power Meter”